BEST-SHOP FAUCET

Privacy Policy

It is Best-shopme's policy to respect your privacy regarding any information we collect from you across our website, https://best-shopme.com, and other sites we own and operate.





1.  Personal Information collection

o   We may ask for personal information, such as your email address, this information will be used to the personal identification process, send user changes confirmation/validation or to contact users. All information that we may request are asked to improve the service.

Note: We will never share / sell user emails, passwords or any personal information to someone or send promotional email without agreement, if a newletter is scheduled, we will ask to users before sending anything.




o   We collect Personal Blockchain Wallets public addresses & other MicroWallets ID, we need these information to permits users receiving their funds & to provide a service with various way to withdraws funds.

2.  Additional Information collection

o   We may collect some Additional information :




Cookies :

We use cookies to collect information about users activity across our site. Cookies allows us to store a small data on your browser about your visit to our Site. Any information collected will not have any identifying data. It's statistical data about our visitors and how they use our site. No personal details will be shared that could identify you.

Note: Some of your features will not be availables if user instruct his browser to refuse cookies.





3.  Security & Passwords

o   Passwords are stored and encrypted in an irreversible format in our database. We allow user changing his password any time, If users complete the form to change his password, he will receive a mail to confirm the change.



o   You are responsible for safeguarding the password that you use to access the Service and for any activities or actions under your password, whether your password is with our Service or a third-party service.





4.  Third-party Websites

o   We may share or use third-party services for our website and marketing activity. These services may access to users data solely for performing specific tasks on our interests. We do not share any personally identifying information with Third-party services without users consent.
We don't give to these services permission to disclose or use our data for other purpose.

Note: It's your responsibility to review the privacy policies at those websites to confirm that you understand and agree with their practices. Furthermore we act to protect the integrity of our service by welcoming any feedback about Third-party Websites




o   We may use Google Analytics to monitor and analyze the use of our Service.
Google Analytics is a web analytics service offered by Google that tracks and reports website traffic. Google uses the data collected to track and monitor the use of our Service. This data can be shared with other Google services like Google Search Console for example. Google actually provides a tool to disable Google Analytics if users want disable it.




o   We may use Advertising Networks, these one permits us to reduce Withdrawals Fees & increase rewards. We do the best to avoid Third-party Ads Networks who provides offensive ads. However, we are not responsible for any content in advertisements, most of these services doesn't permits to filter correctly content displayed.




o   COPPA (Children Online Privacy Protection Act):

We don't market children under 13 & we don't use any Third-party Websites collect Personal information from children under 13. Furthermore, the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA) say that Parents must controls the information that websites or other online services collect online from children under the age of 13.

5.  GDPR Data Protection Rights

o   We would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:




o   The right to access – You have the right to request copies of your personal data.




o   The right to rectification – You have the right to request that we correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request that we complete the information you believe is incomplete.




o   The right to erasure – You have the right to request that we erase your personal data, under certain conditions.




o   The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.




o   The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to our processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.




o   The right to data portability – You have the right to request that we transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.




o   If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

 

6.  CCPA Privacy Rights (Do Not Sell My Personal Information)

Under the CCPA, among other rights, California consumers have the right to:

o   Request that a business that collects a consumer's personal data disclose the categories and specific pieces of personal data that a business has collected about consumers.

o   Request that a business delete any personal data about the consumer that a business has collected.

o   Request that a business that sells a consumer's personal data, not sell the consumer's personal data.




If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.




You will be notified of any Privacy Policy changes:

o   On our Privacy Policy Page




You can change your personal information:

o   By emailing us

o   By logging in to your account

o   By chatting with us




If you are under 18 years of age, reside in California, and have a registered account with the Site, you have the right to request removal of unwanted data that you publicly post on the Site. To request removal of such data, please contact us using the contact information provided below, and include the email address associated with your account and a statement that you reside in California. We will make sure the data is not publicly displayed on the Site, but please be aware that the data may not be completely or comprehensively removed from our systems.

7.  Policy Changes & Display

o   We reserve the right to modify or update the Policy at any time,

According to CalOPPA (California’s Consumer Privacy Act):

-We will notify users in case of Policy change and Policy change will be noticed on the "Updates" page.
-A link to the Privacy Policy will be available on all pages footer and menu.

Policy Change is effective 7 days after the Modification Date displayed below. Members are expected to visit this page periodically.

Modification Date: 08/02/2021




Contacting us by email: [email protected]